DISTINCTLY TRADITIONAL TREATMENTS
Moringa monoi oil is an elixir of beauty and youth. Moringa Monoi is produced by macerating Moringa leaves and tiara flowers in coconut oil. Moringa is a miracle tree, also called « the tree that never dies » because of its incredible resistance to external agressions. Monoi oil moisturizes*, nourishes and beautifies skin and hair. Its warm and heady fragrance is a blend of citrus and spicy notes with vanilla and patchouli.
Tahiti Monoï oil designation of origin: 96%
100 ml glass bottle
*Moisturizing of the upper layers of the epidermis